PLC FX2 X0E and other questions

Post Reply
itproman
Newbie
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2016 9:06 am
Location: Hastings,ON

PLC FX2 X0E and other questions

Post by itproman » Sun Jan 15, 2017 9:40 am

Newbie here:

From the photo I can't quite tell,but does the $560 PLC FX2,X0E 4/6 outlet unit plug directly into the wall outlet(I hope not)?

User avatar
Clave
Advanced Member
Posts: 111
Joined: Fri Feb 14, 2003 10:53 am

Post by Clave » Mon Jan 16, 2017 8:53 am

No, it uses a power cord.

itproman
Newbie
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2016 9:06 am
Location: Hastings,ON

Post by itproman » Mon Jan 16, 2017 9:05 am

Great.Thanks.

Post Reply